Past Masters in Dayton Lodge

To a Past Master

pm015

Who’s the stranger, Mother dear?
Look, he knows us- ain’t it queer?
Hush, my son, don’t talk so wild;
He’s your father, dearest child.
He’s my father? It’s not so.
Father died eight years ago.
Dad didn’t die, O child of mine;
He’s been going through “The Line.”
But, he’s been Master now, so he
Has no place to go, you see-
No place left for him to roam-
That’s why he’s coming home.

Thanks to Brother Walter K. Belt  From the Smithfield Lodge #455 A.F.&M. Chartered under the Grand Lodge of Texas

 

Name

Year

 

Paul Flory

1952

 

Harry Meckstroth

1952

 

Gilmore Hanna

1963

 

David Smith

1963

 

Ivan Harlan

1965

 

Dwayne C. Jones

1965

 

Wylie McConoughey

1966

 

John Oxrider

1968

 

Lewis Ross

1970

 

William Harrell

1972

 

Russell Natherson

1972

 

Thomas Rhoads

1972

 

Roderick Mohan

1973

 

Ballard Yates

1974

 

Marcus Bainter

1976

 

James Mack

1976

 

Steven Milby

1977

 

Alvin Heinz

1977

 

Norman Neitzel

1978

 

David Day

1979

 

James McCloud

1979

 

David Hostler Jr.

1980

 

Richard E. Clark

1981

 

John Smith

1980

 

Irving Atkind

1981

W. Delmar Gainey

1981

 

Ronald Cambell

1982

 

William Taylor

1982

 

Warren Gregory

1984

 

Nicholas Krimm

1984

 

John Corron

1985

 

Darrell Duke

1985

 

Robert Brown

1986

 

Carl Coe

1986

 

Danny Jordan

1986

 

Jerry Hayes

1987/1992

 

David Yarnall

1988

 

Donald Taylor

1988

 

Julius Roberts Sr.

1989

 

Jerome Willoughby

1989

 

Robert Don Collins

1990

 

Gregory Jones

1990

 

Julius Roberts Jr.

1990

 

Joseph Mack

1991

 

T. Michael Jackman

1992

 

Joe Moore

1992

 

Keith Knight Sr.

1993

 

Joe Everette

1994

 

James Worley

1994

 

David Hostler III

1995

 

Rodie Radermacher

1996

 

Doug Kaylor

1996

 

Michael Stucker

1996

 

Delbert Howard

1997

 

Byron Layman Jr.

1997

 

Eugene Banks

1998

 

Steven Siefert

1999

 

Richard Steinbarger

1999

 

William Meyer

2000

 

Tim Smith

2001

 

Shawn Allen Jackman

2002

 

Walt Barner

2003

 

George Steberl

2004

 

Keith Knight Jr.

2004

Eddison Fox

2005

 

Earl Lutz

2006

 

David Barr

2007

 

Hal Brown

2008

 

John Berthy

2009

 

Daniel Frye

2011

 

Walt Fenstermacher

2012

 

Kris Borreson

2012

 

Carl Keller

2013

 

Mark Jeffers

2014

 

Roy Belcher, II

2015

Mike White

2016

 

Alvin Angel

2017

 

Kevin Smith

2018

 

Robert Sheldon

2019

 

Chris D’Mello

2020